Saturday, May 31, 2008

Dont touch the bunny!!

You...are now reading the journal of an official 18 year old. You're so cool. :-p
 
Thank you for all my birthday wishes :)
 
This was the first year that everyone in my family actually said happy birthday to me. Whoa.
 
Last night Adrian came in at 12 and sang me happy birthday, it was cute :)
 
Anyways...I couldn't sleep, so as any normal person would do at one in the morning I'm writing an entry.
 
There aren't any pictures yet cause we didn't really do anything today, I went to the movies with my friend Erick (JUST a friend! Gosh!! For now anyways. Kidding!!!!....OR am I?? hmmmm) and he made me a cd for my birthday with a bunch of punk bands on it. Cool.
It was kind of pathetic. I was paranoid I'd run into Jackass. I hate how hes ruined so much for me :-/
Oh well. Knowing so many people want to severely hurt him, really does make me feel better. ::giggle::
But I did have fun, we went to see Iron Man, and he laughed at my stupid jokes, and actually talked back. I hate when the most people can offer is a "yeah".
Speaking of movies.
I went to see Shutter, my very first scary movie in a theater, with my mom a few days ago. I didn't think it was very scary, but it was fun, I always get jumpy & giggle alot whenever I see scary movies.
And some old dude was sitting alone in the back of the theater, with a stuffed bunny...He was a little too friendly with that bunny.
Poor bunny. It will never be the same now. How sad.
I had to tell one of the employees to wear gloves when he went to clean up theater 8..so as to not touch the bunny. He just looked at me funny and said ok. I hope he doesn't think I did it. Ew.
 
Lets see...What else..My party is on Saturday...Yay!
 
The evil doctor has denied me my sleeping pills and Lexapro.
I think that's why I've been feeling gross. Cause I havent been taking them. I'm fine without the sleeping pills, I didn't take them every night anyway. I hope I'm fine without the Lexapro. I didn't see much of a difference, but then I dunno. I don't wanna like start stressing big time again. Eh.
 
I guess I'm done.
I'm starting to get boring, its ok, I can take the truth. :-p
 
 
I dont know who this is, but this picture makes me laugh. I always knew something was scary about Ronald!

6 comments:

brainwhispers said...

I've just eaten my breakfast, turned on my pc and what do I find?? Yet another journal alert from you!
:o)

Ooo Erick!
Ryan and Erick sitting in a tree.....:o)

Ewwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww, what kind of movie theater did you go to???????????

hot2025 said...

HI
I''M form Korea.
so I can't speak English very well.
Understand me.^^

hot2025my@hanmail.net

please send me mail.!

ah..  i'm 18 years old, too

torahmyjoy1 said...

Mazol Tov on your big day! May your life be full of fun, aventure and people who truly love you.
Laini

attitudeslc said...

poor bunny.  Hope you had a good party.
~Rosemary

rdautumnsage said...

Ronald and the Big headed Burger King dude, scare the daylights out of me....

Sounds like your off with a bang to enjoy the 18th year of your life. Totally gross about the dude with the stuffed bunny, I'm with Brain what kind of theatre did you go to? (winks)

Without the Lexapro I've learned to just give myself a little more time to wade through whatever I'm feeling. I can totally relate to being haunted by an ex and having that hang over your head while your out and about. In the mood I'm in lately I would gladly hang him somewhere by his gonads for you. You don't deserve that kind of treatment ever, for whatever reason. (Hugs) Indigo

ceilisundancer said...

EWWWW about the bunny.

And, happy birthday!  YEAH!  :)

-- Robin who is very glad my daughter is only going to be turning 14 this summer, cuz 18 I'm not ready for!